You are here

Community-Based Learning Transportation to Holyoke

The University of Massachusetts, Hampshire College, and Mount Holyoke College are collaborating to run a shuttle to and from Holyoke, MA. This is a maroon and white University of Massachusetts bus, not a PVTA bus.

Five College Schedule to Holyoke Community Partner Sites: FALL 2014

Please be early, ready, and waiting at the stops and times listed below:

To Holyoke: Stop Time To Holyoke: Stop Location
2:25 p.m. University of Massachusetts Haigis Mall
2:40 p.m. Potwine Outbound Bus Stop
2:41 p.m. Flag Stop in front of Hampshire College Admissions
2:55 p.m. Mount Holyoke Village Commons
3:08 p.m. Intersection of N. Bridge Street and Ely Street
3:10 p.m. Kelly School (Samosett Street)
3:18 p.m. Morgan School
3:25 p.m. Holyoke Boys and Girls Club
3:28 p.m. Homework House #2 (Chestnut Street)
3:35 p.m. Peck Middle School
3:45 p.m. Dean Tech (as needed)

Please be ready and waiting for the bus at the pick-up times listed below:

 

From Holyoke: Stop Time From Holyoke: Stop Location
5:15 p.m. Homework House (N. Summer Street)
5:20 p.m. Front Doors of Kelly School
5:25 p.m. Morgan School
5:27 p.m. Holyoke Boys and Girls Club
5:32 p.m. Homework House (Chestnut Street)
5:40 p.m. Peck Middle School
5:45 p.m. Dean Tech (as needed)
6:05 p.m. Drop off at Mount Holyoke College (Blanchard Hall)
6:20 p.m. Drop off at Hampshire College (Main Stop)
6:25 p.m. Drop off at Potwine Outbound Bus Stop
6:35 p.m. Drop off at University of Massachusetts Haigis Mall

 

* No bus service on November 11 (Veterans' Day), and November 26-28 (Wednesday through Thanksgiving Break).

NOTE: On the return trip, the bus ONLY stops at sites if students got off there that day. PLEASE do not count on the bus to pick you up at a site if you did not take the bus to the site that day. If no other students rode the bus to the site that day, the bus will not stop!

Please contact Ana Lua Fontes for more information and coordination.

 

Custom Ads